Gold dust dracaena

Scientific Name :
Dracaena surculosa Lindl.
Synonym(s) :
Draco surculosa (Lindl.) Kuntze
Local/Common name(s) :
Gold dust dracaena, Spotted dracaena
Family :
Asparagaceae
Habit :
Shrubs
Flowering/Fruiting Time :
Habitat :
Endemic :
Status (IUCN) :
Distribution :
Nativity :
Exotic
Uses :
Ornamental, Medicinal
Description (Morphology) :

Dracaena surculosa is a branched, evergreen shrub growing from a more or less tuberous root and a root crown that sends up many cane-like shoots; it can grow around 1 – 8 metres tall.

Copyright © 2022 MACFAST. All rights reserved. Designed & Developed by Techius Solution