Oregon grape

Scientific Name :
Berberis aquifolium Pursh
Synonym(s) :
Mahonia aquifolium (Pursh) Nutt
Local/Common name(s) :
Oregon grape
Family :
Berberidaceae
Habit :
Shrubs
Flowering/Fruiting Time :
Habitat :
Endemic :
Status (IUCN) :
Distribution :
Nativity :
Exotic
Uses :
Description (Morphology) :

Copyright © 2022 MACFAST. All rights reserved. Designed & Developed by Techius Solution